Research and Innovation happen in well equipped laboratories.
“Interesting Circuit Design” master class for student of “Mkhitar Sebastaci” Educational Complex
On January 24, 7th and 8th grade gifted students of “Mkhitar Sebastatsi” Educational Complex within accompany of teachers visited Armenian National Engineering laboratories (ANEL) of Armenian National Polytechnic University (NPUA).
Visit of the students of the programming section from the Hrazdan at ANEL
On December 7, the group of the children of the programming section consisting of the best students of the 8th-11th grades of different schools in Hrazdan by lead of Gevorg Kosyan is visited Armenian National Engineering Laboratories.
ANEL Summer School 2017 Final
The "Engineering and Innovation" Summer School 2017 organized by ANEL was finalized  on 04 of August. Different students from different Universities were involved in this interesting event. During the month, all participants were united for the exchange of experience and to gain new knowledge, skills and contacts. Since the classes were very interesting and exciting, the participants were spending the whole day at ANEL in spite of vacation time.
"Innovative Business Ideas Generation and Entrepreneurship" Training Course
On February 19th, 2016 at National Polytechnic University of Armenia (NPUA) launched a six-week training course on "Innovative Business Ideas Generation and Entrepreneurship".
Looking from the outside: high-quality engineering education
Тhe significant results of intense activity of Armenian National Engineering Laboratories(ANEL)for almost two and a half years are already visible.
3D Printer "Stream"
Third-year students of National Polytechnic University of Armenia Hayk Manukyan and Lusine Mikaelyan created a three-dimensional printer. "Stream" is the only one of its kind in the country.
The students of the Vanadzor branch of NPUA visited ANEL
The students of the Vanadzor branch of National Polytechnical University of Armenia visited ANEL on May 6, 2015. It was conducted a tour through the laboratories for them, which aim was tofamiliarize the students with new technologies that are available in university.
Educational "Digitec 2015" - Open-class
The “Open-Class was held at Armenian National Engineering Laboratories of National Polytechnic University of  Armenia for the pupils of educational complex after Mkhitar Sebastatsi as a part of the educational «Digitec 2015»,  on February 5, 2015. The main purpose of the lesson was to familiarize students with the possibilities of modern laboratory databases of  Polytechnic Institute.
Future Engineers
The Workshop on the topic “Interesting Engineering” was held at educational complex after Mkhitar Sebastatsi by ANEL' experienced specialists, on January 27, 2015. The aim of the lesson was introducing wide engineering world and instilling an interest in engineering.
The traineeship of Kazan Federal University’s employees at ANEL
The employees of Engineering Institute of Kazan Federal University Ph.D, aassociate professor of ''Biomedical engineering and management of innovations'' department, head of "3D-prototyping" laboratory Ramil Kashapov and assistant of the same department Marseille Fazleyahmatov were trained at ANEL, from 15 to 18 October. The topic of the traineeship was "Data acquisition systems and embedded systems". The material development and training realization was carried by ANEL specialist Lusine Abrahamyan.